Car Filters
|
Bike Filters

FB455/01

Technical features

Panel
Outside Width/Base Inner Diameter (mm)
97
Outside Length/Base Outside Diameter (mm)
278
Filter Material
Oiled Cotton Gauze
Washable
Yes
Warranty
2 Years Limited
EAN
8032872864161
Product Box Width (mm)
38
Product Box Length (mm)
146
Product Box Height (mm)
285
Gross Weight (Kg)
0.41
Package Quantity
1
Package Contents
1 Air Filter
FIAT GROUP 51775326
FIAT GROUP 51806861
FIAT GROUP 51885352
FIAT GROUP 52082554
FIAT GROUP 55192010
FIAT GROUP 55192012
FORD 1542777
FORD 1706917

The panel air filter is commonly referred to as "replacement air filter". It is installed in the vehicle's original airbox to replace the OEM air filter. It is made of highly performing materials that allow an increased air flow combined with a more efficient filtration, guaranteeing containment of all impurities from as small as 7 microns (compared to OEM's 10 microns).

BMC air filters are produced using a "Full Moulding" system that enables the characteristic red filter to be realized from a single mould with no welded joints thus avoiding easy breakage. The rubber used in BMC air filtering systems has a long life, is very durable and has optimum adhesion characteristics to all shapes of airboxes.

BMC filters are made of a multi-layered cotton gauze soaked with low viscosity oil covered with an epoxy coated alloy mesh to ensure protection from petrol fumes and oxidization due to air humidity.

All BMC air filters are pre-oiled, and they can be washed and regenerated by using the appropriate BMC regeneration kit.

For any other info, please see the FAQ page.

Compatibility
Compatibility
ALFA ROMEO
Model HP Chassis Year Engine
MITO 1.4 69 69 - 2011 >
FIAT
Model HP Chassis Year Engine
500 / NUOVA 500 (150) 1.2 69 69 - 2007 > 169 A4.000
DOBLÒ / DOBLÒ CARGO (119/223) 1.4 77 77 119 2005 > 2009 350 A1.000
IDEA (135 / 235) 1.4 8V 77 77 - 2008 >
LINEA (110) 1.4 77 77 - 2005 > 2009 350 A1.000
PANDA II (169A) 1.2 / 1.2 4x4 69 69 - 2003 > 2011 169 A4.000
PANDA III 1.2 69 69 312 2012 > 169 A4.000
PUNTO III / GRANDE PUNTO (199) / EVO 0.9 Bifuel 86 86 199 2012 > 312 A2.000
PUNTO III / GRANDE PUNTO (199) / EVO 0.9 Twinair Turbo 86 86 199 2012 > 312 A2.000
PUNTO III / GRANDE PUNTO (199) / EVO 1.2 65 65 199 2012 > 169 A4.000
PUNTO III / GRANDE PUNTO (199) / EVO 1.2 8V 67 67 199 2005 > 2012 199A4.000
PUNTO III / GRANDE PUNTO (199) / EVO 1.2 LPG 69 69 199 2008 >
PUNTO III / GRANDE PUNTO (199) / EVO 1.4 75 75 199 2012 > 199 A7.000
PUNTO III / GRANDE PUNTO (199) / EVO 1.4 / Bifuel / Natural Power 78 78 199 2012 > 350 A1.000
PUNTO III / GRANDE PUNTO (199) / EVO 1.4 8V 77 77 199142 2005 > 2012 350 A1.000
QUBO (300) 1.4 Natural Power 78 78 225 2009 > 350 A1.000
FORD
Model HP Chassis Year Engine
KA II 1.2 i 69 69 RU 2009 > 2016 FP4
LANCIA
Model HP Chassis Year Engine
MUSA 1.4 77 77 - 2006 >
MUSA 1.4 LPG 77 77 - 2010 >
YPSILON (843) 1.2 [Euro 5] 60 60 - 2003 > 2011
YPSILON (843) 1.4 77 77 - 2006 > 2011
YPSILON II (846) 1.2 69 69 - 2010 > 2011
YPSILON II (846) 1.2 Bifuel 67 67 - 2011 >
YPSILON II (846) 1.4 LPG 77 77 - 2010 > 2011

Follow us