Car Filters
|
Bike Filters

FB359/20

Technical features

Panel
Outside Width/Base Inner Diameter (mm)
87
Outside Length/Base Outside Diameter (mm)
374
Filter Material
Oiled Cotton Gauze
Washable
Yes
Warranty
2 Years Limited
EAN
8032872863751
Product Box Width (mm)
38
Product Box Length (mm)
165
Product Box Height (mm)
385
Gross Weight (Kg)
0.51
Package Quantity
1
Package Contents
1 Air Filter
FIAT GROUP 51775324
FIAT GROUP 55183265
FIAT GROUP 55193849
FIAT GROUP 6001073218
FIAT GROUP 71765453
FIAT GROUP 71773165
FORD 1542778
FORD 1706918
OPEL 834732
VAUXHALL 95513354

The panel air filter is commonly referred to as "replacement air filter". It is installed in the vehicle's original airbox to replace the OEM air filter. It is made of highly performing materials that allow an increased air flow combined with a more efficient filtration, guaranteeing containment of all impurities from as small as 7 microns (compared to OEM's 10 microns).

BMC air filters are produced using a "Full Moulding" system that enables the characteristic red filter to be realized from a single mould with no welded joints thus avoiding easy breakage. The rubber used in BMC air filtering systems has a long life, is very durable and has optimum adhesion characteristics to all shapes of airboxes.

BMC filters are made of a multi-layered cotton gauze soaked with low viscosity oil covered with an epoxy coated alloy mesh to ensure protection from petrol fumes and oxidization due to air humidity.

All BMC air filters are pre-oiled, and they can be washed and regenerated by using the appropriate BMC regeneration kit.

For any other info, please see the FAQ page.

Compatibility
Compatibility
ALFA ROMEO
Model HP Chassis Year Engine
MITO 1.3 JTDM 16V 90 90 - 2008 > 2009 955 B2.000,199 A3.000
MITO 1.3 JTDM 16V 95 95 - 2009 > 2013 330 A1.000,199 B1.000
FIAT
Model HP Chassis Year Engine
500 / NUOVA 500 (150) 1.3 JTD 16V 75 75 150 2007 > 2011 169 A1.000
ALBEA (172) 1.3 Multijet D 70 70 172 2004 > 2012
DOBLÒ / DOBLÒ CARGO (119/223) 1.3 JTD 70 70 119, 223 2004 > 2005 188 A9.000
DOBLÒ / DOBLÒ CARGO (119/223) 1.3 Multijet 16V JTD 75 75 119, 223 2005 > 2009 199 A2.000
DOBLÒ / DOBLÒ CARGO (119/223) 1.3 Multijet 16V JTD 85 85 119, 223 2005 > 2009 223 A9.000
DOBLÒ / DOBLÒ CARGO (152/263) 1.3 D Multijet 75 75 152, 263 2013 > 263 A6.000
DOBLÒ / DOBLÒ CARGO (152/263) 1.3 MTJD 90 90 152, 263 2010 > 199 A3.000, 263 A2.000
FIORINO (225) 1.3 Multijet 16V 75 75 225 2007 > 2016
IDEA (135 / 235) 1.3 JTD 70 70 70 350 2004 > 2010 188 A9.000
IDEA (135 / 235) 1.3 JTD 90 90 90 350 2005 > 2010 199 A3.000
LINEA (110) 1.3 JTD 90 90 110 2007 > 2013 199 A3.000
PANDA II (169A) 1.3 JTD 16V 70 70 169 2003 > 2011 188 A9.000
PANDA II (169A) 1.3 JTD 16V 75 75 169 2006 > 2011 169 A1.000
PUNTO II (188/188AX) 1.3 JTD 16V 70 70 188 2003 > 2005 188 A9.000
PUNTO III / GRANDE PUNTO (199) / EVO 1.3 16V Multijet D 69 69 199 2008 > 199 B2.000, 199 B4.000
PUNTO III / GRANDE PUNTO (199) / EVO 1.3 16V Multijet D 75 75 199 2005 > 2009 199 A2.000, 199 A3.000
PUNTO III / GRANDE PUNTO (199) / EVO 1.3 16V Multijet D 90 90 199 2005 > 2009 199 A2.000, 199 A3.000
QUBO (300) 1.3 Multijet 16V 75 75 75 225 2008 > 2016 199 A2.000
SIENA (173) 1.3 JTD 70 70 173 2003 > 2009 188 A9.000
STRADA (178E / 278) 1.3 JTD 85 85 (178E / 278) 2006 > 2011 223 A9.000
FORD
Model HP Chassis Year Engine
KA II 1.3 TDCi 75 75 RU8 2009 > 2016 FD4,169A1000
LANCIA
Model HP Chassis Year Engine
MUSA 1.3 Multijet D 70 70 350 2004 > 2009 188 A9.000
MUSA 1.3 Multijet D 90 90 350 2006 > 2009 199 A3.000
YPSILON (843) 1.3 JTD 70 70 843 2003 > 2006 188 A9.000
YPSILON (843) 1.3 Multijet 75 75 843 2006 > 2011 199 A2.000
YPSILON (843) 1.3 Multijet 90 90 843 2006 > 2011 199 A3.000
YPSILON (843) 1.3 Multijet Sport MomoDesign 105 105 843 2007 > 2011 199 A3.000
OPEL
Model HP Chassis Year Engine
COMBO D (X12) 1.3 CDTi 75 75 X12 2012 > A13FD
COMBO D (X12) 1.3 CDTi 80 80 X12 2012 > A13FD
COMBO D (X12) 1.3 CDTi 90 90 X12 2012 > 2016 A13FD
COMBO D (X12) 1.3 CDTi 95 95 X12 2016 > 2017 A13FD
TATA
Model HP Chassis Year Engine
INDICA VISTA 1.3 D 75 75 - 2008 > 2014 Quadrajet
INDIGO MANZA 1.3 D 90 90 - 2009 > Quadrajet 90

Follow us