Car Filters
|
Bike Filters

FB100/01

Technical features

Panel
Outside Width/Base Inner Diameter (mm)
167
Outside Length/Base Outside Diameter (mm)
245
Filter Material
Oiled Cotton Gauze
Washable
Yes
Warranty
2 Years Limited
EAN
8032872862006
Product Box Width (mm)
228
Product Box Length (mm)
298
Product Box Height (mm)
34
Gross Weight (Kg)
0.45
Package Quantity
1
Package Contents
1 Air Filter
CITROEN 1444Q6
FIAT GROUP 46481588
FIAT GROUP 46520658
FIAT GROUP 60811900
FIAT GROUP 60813798
FIAT GROUP 60815000
FIAT GROUP 71736153
FIAT GROUP 71754082
FIAT GROUP 71754157
FIAT GROUP 7768720
FIAT GROUP 7786184
FIAT GROUP 7786434

The panel air filter is commonly referred to as "replacement air filter". It is installed in the vehicle's original airbox to replace the OEM air filter. It is made of highly performing materials that allow an increased air flow combined with a more efficient filtration, guaranteeing containment of all impurities from as small as 7 microns (compared to OEM's 10 microns).

BMC air filters are produced using a "Full Moulding" system that enables the characteristic red filter to be realized from a single mould with no welded joints thus avoiding easy breakage. The rubber used in BMC air filtering systems has a long life, is very durable and has optimum adhesion characteristics to all shapes of airboxes.

BMC filters are made of a multi-layered cotton gauze soaked with low viscosity oil covered with an epoxy coated alloy mesh to ensure protection from petrol fumes and oxidization due to air humidity.

All BMC air filters are pre-oiled, and they can be washed and regenerated by using the appropriate BMC regeneration kit.

For any other info, please see the FAQ page.

Compatibility
Compatibility
ALFA ROMEO
Model HP Chassis Year Engine
155 2.0 TS 16V 150 150 - 1995 > 1997
145 1.4 i.e. 16V 103 103 - 1997 > 2001
145 1.6 i.e. 16V 120 120 - 1996 > 2001
145 1.7 i.e. 16V 144 144 - 1998 > 2001
145 1.8 i.e. 16V 140 140 - 1996 > 2001
145 1.9 JTD 105 105 - 1998 > 2001
145 2.0 16V 155 155 - 1998 > 2001
145 2.0 TS 16V 150 150 - 1995 > 2001
146 1.4 i.e.16V 103 103 - 1996 > 2001
146 1.6 i.e. 16V 120 120 - 1996 > 2001
146 1.7 i.e. 16V 144 144 - 1996 > 2001
146 1.8 i.e. 16V 140 140 - 1996 > 2001
146 1.9 JTD 105 105 - 1999 > 2001
146 2.0 i TS 16V 150 150 - 1995 > 2001
146 2.0 i 16V 155 155 - 1998 > 2001
146 2.0 TS 16V 150 150 - 1995 > 2001
155 1.6 TS 16V 120 120 - 1996 > 1997
155 1.8 TS 16V 140 140 - 1996 > 1997
CITROËN
Model HP Chassis Year Engine
C4 2.0 16V 136 136 - 2004 > 2010
C4 2.0 16V WT (VTS) 177 177 - 2004 > 2010
C4 2.0 HDI 110 110 110 - 2007 > 2008
FIAT
Model HP Chassis Year Engine
BRAVA (182) 1.2 16V 80 80 80 - 2000 > 2001
BRAVA (182) 1.2 16V 80 82 82 - 1998 > 2000
BRAVA (182) 1.4 S 75 75 - 1995 > 2001
BRAVA (182) 1.4 S, SX 80 80 - 1995 > 2001
BRAVA (182) 1.6 16V 90 90 - 1995 > 2001
BRAVA (182) 1.6 16V 100 103 103 - 1996 > 2001
BRAVA (182) 1.8 16V GT ELX 113 113 - 1995 > 2001
BRAVA (182) 1.9 D 65 65 - 1995 > 2001
BRAVA (182) 1.9 JTD 100 100 100 - 2000 > 2001
BRAVA (182) 1.9 JTD 105 105 105 - 1999 > 2000
BRAVA (182) 1.9 TD 100 S 101 101 - 1996 > 2001
BRAVA (182) 1.9 TD 75 S 75 75 - 1996 > 2001
BRAVA (182) 2.0 20V 147 147 - 1998 > 2001
BRAVO (182) 1.2 16V 80 80 80 - 2000 > 2001
BRAVO (182) 1.2 16V 80 82 82 - 1998 > 2000
BRAVO (182) 1.4 S 75 75 - 1995 > 2001
BRAVO (182) 1.4 S 80 80 - 1995 > 2001
BRAVO (182) 1.6 S, SX 90 90 - 1995 > 2001
BRAVO (182) 1.6 SX 103 103 - 1996 > 2001
BRAVO (182) 1.8 GT 113 113 - 1995 > 2001
BRAVO (182) 1.9 D 65 65 - 1995 > 2001
BRAVO (182) 1.9 JTD 105 105 105 - 1999 > 2000
BRAVO (182) 1.9 TD 100 100 100 - 2000 > 2001
BRAVO (182) 1.9 TD 100 S 100 100 - 1996 > 2001
BRAVO (182) 1.9 TD 75 S 75 75 - 1996 > 2001
BRAVO (182) 2.0 20V HGT 147 147 - 1995 > 1998
BRAVO (182) 2.0 20V HGT 154 154 - 1998 > 2001
MAREA (185) 1.2 16 V 82 82 - 1998 > 2002
MAREA (185) 1.4i 16 V 80 80 - 1996 > 2002
MAREA (185) 1.6 16 V 103 103 - 1996 > 2002
MAREA (185) 1.8 16V 113 113 - 1996 > 2002
MAREA (185) 1.9 JTD 105 105 105 - 1999 > 2000
MAREA (185) 1.9 JTD 110 110 110 - 2000 > 2002
MAREA (185) 1.9 JTD 75 75 75 - 1996 > 2002
MAREA (185) 1.9 TD 100 100 100 - 1996 > 2002
MAREA (185) 2.0 20V 147 147 - 1996 > 1999
MAREA (185) 2.0 20V 150 150 - 2000 > 2002
MAREA (185) 2.0 20V 154 154 - 1999 > 2000
MAREA (185) 2.4 JTD 130 130 - 1999 > 2002
MAREA (185) 2.4 TD 125 125 125 - 1996 > 1999
PEUGEOT
Model HP Chassis Year Engine
206 2.0 16V RC 177 177 - 2003 > 2006
307 1.4 75 75 - 2001 > 2004
307 1.6 16V 109 109 - 2001 > 2005
307 2.0 16V 136 136 - 2001 > 2005
307 2.0 16V 177 177 - 2005 > 2007
307 2.0 HDI 90 90 - 2001 > 2007
307 2.0 HDI 107 107 - 2001 > 2004
307 2.0 HDI 109 109 - 2004 > 2008

Follow us