FB559/08

FB559/08

Technical features

Cylindrical
Outside Width/Base Inner Diameter (mm)
70
Outside Length/Base Outside Diameter (mm)
157
Height (mm)
H212
Filter Material
Oiled Cotton Gauze
Washable
Yes
Warranty
2 Years Limited
EAN
8032872864826
Product Box Width (mm)
186
Product Box Length (mm)
212
Product Box Height (mm)
194
Gross Weight (Kg)
0.86
Package Quantity
1
Package Contents
1 Air Filter
FORD 1448616
FORD 1477153
FORD 1496204
FORD 1690582
FORD 1695529
FORD 1708877
FORD 1848220
VOLVO CARS 30792881
VOLVO CARS 31338216
VOLVO CARS 31370984
FORD 76899132
FORD 7M519601AB
FORD 7M519601AC
FORD 7M519601FA
FORD AV619601AB
FORD AV619601AD
MAZDA Y64213Z40B
MAZDA Y64213Z40C
MAZDA Y64213Z40D
MAZDA Y64213Z40

The cylindrical air filter is commonly referred to as "replacement air filter". It is installed in the vehicle's original airbox to replace the OEM air filter. It is made of highly performing materials that allow an increased air flow combined with a more efficient filtration, guaranteeing containment of all impurities from as small as 7 microns (compared to OEM's 10 microns).

BMC air filters are produced using a "Full Moulding" system that enables the characteristic red filter to be realized from a single mould with no welded joints thus avoiding easy breakage. The rubber used in BMC air filtering systems has a long life, is very durable and has optimum adhesion characteristics to all shapes of airboxes.

BMC filters are made of a multi-layered cotton gauze soaked with low viscosity oil covered with an epoxy coated alloy mesh to ensure protection from petrol fumes and oxidization due to air humidity.

All BMC air filters are pre-oiled, and they can be washed and regenerated by using the appropriate BMC regeneration kit.

For any other info, please see the FAQ page.

Compatibility
Compatibility
FORD
Model HP Chassis Year Engine
C-MAX 1.6 100 100 - 2007 > 2010 HWDA,HWDB,SHDB,SHDC,SHDA
C-MAX 1.6 TDCi 101 101 - 2007 > 2010 G8DC,MTDA
C-MAX 1.6 TDCi 109 109 - 2007 > 2010 G8DA,G8DB,G8DD
C-MAX 1.6 TDCi 90 90 - 2007 > 2010 GPDA,HHDA,HHDB
C-MAX 1.8 16V,1.8 Flexifuel 125 125 - 2007 > 2010 QQDB,QQDA
C-MAX 1.8 TDCi 115 115 - 2007 > 2010 KKDA,KKDB
C-MAX 2.0 TDCi 110 110 - 2007 > 2010 IXDA
C-MAX 2.0 TDCi 133 133 - 2007 > 2010 G6DC,G6DE,G6DF
C-MAX 2.0 TDCi 136 136 - 2007 > 2010 G6DG,G6DD,G6DA,G6DB
C-MAX II,GRAND C-MAX 1.0 EcoBoost 100 100 - 2012 > 2019 10FDOX
C-MAX II,GRAND C-MAX 1.0 EcoBoost 125 125 - 2012 > 2019 C10FDOX
C-MAX II,GRAND C-MAX 1.5 EcoBoost 150 150 - 2015 > 2019 M8DB
C-MAX II,GRAND C-MAX 1.5 EcoBoost 182 182 - 2015 > 2019 M9DB
C-MAX II,GRAND C-MAX 1.5 TDCi 105 105 - 2015 > 2019 15DSOX
C-MAX II,GRAND C-MAX 1.5 TDCi 120 120 - 2015 > 2019 15DSOX
C-MAX II,GRAND C-MAX 1.5 TDCi 95 95 - 2015 > 2019 15DSOX
C-MAX II,GRAND C-MAX 1.6 105 105 - 2010 > 2019 IQDA,IQDB
C-MAX II,GRAND C-MAX 1.6 125 125 - 2010 > 2019 PNDA,PNDD
C-MAX II,GRAND C-MAX 1.6 EcoBoost 150 150 - 2010 > 2019 JQDA,JQDB
C-MAX II,GRAND C-MAX 1.6 EcoBoost SCTi 182 182 - 2010 > 2019 JQDA,JQDB
C-MAX II,GRAND C-MAX 1.6 TDCi 115 115 - 2010 > 2019 T1DA,T1DB
C-MAX II,GRAND C-MAX 1.6 TDCi 95 95 - 2010 > 2019 T3DA,T3DB
C-MAX II,GRAND C-MAX 1.6,1.6 Flexifuel 85 85 - 2010 > 2019 XTDA,XTDB
C-MAX II,GRAND C-MAX 1.6,1.6 LPG,1.6 CNG 120 120 - 2012 > 2019 MUDA,MUDD
C-MAX II,GRAND C-MAX 2.0 TDCi 115 115 - 2010 > 2019 TYDA
C-MAX II,GRAND C-MAX 2.0 TDCi 136 136 - 2011 > 2019 UKDB
C-MAX II,GRAND C-MAX 2.0 TDCi 140 140 - 2010 > 2019 UFDB
C-MAX II,GRAND C-MAX 2.0 TDCi 150 150 - 2015 > 2019 T7DB,T7DC
C-MAX II,GRAND C-MAX 2.0 TDCi 163 163 - 2010 > 2019 TXDB
FOCUS CABRIOLET 1.6 16V 100 100 - 2006 > 2010 HWDA,HWDB,SHDA,SHDB,SHDC
FOCUS II 1.6 TDCi 100 100 - 2004 > 2010 G8DC,MTDA
FOCUS II 1.6 TDCi 90 90 - 2005 > 2010 HHDA
FOCUS II 2.0 TDCi 110 110 - 2007 > 2010 IXDA
FOCUS II 2.5 RS 305 305 - 2009 > 2010 JZDA
FOCUS III 1.0 EcoBoost 100 100 - 2012 > 2018 SFDA,SFDB,M2DB,M2DC,M2DA
FOCUS III 1.0 EcoBoost 125 125 - 2012 > 2018 M1DC,M1DA,M1DD
FOCUS III 1.5 EcoBoost 150 150 - 2014 > 2018 M8DA,M8DB
FOCUS III 1.5 EcoBoost 182 182 - 2014 > 2018 M9DA,M9DB
FOCUS III 1.5 TDCI 105 105 - 2014 > 2018 XXDB
FOCUS III 1.5 TDCI 95 95 - 2014 > 2018 XXDA,XXDC
FOCUS III 1.6 EcoBoost SCTi 150 150 - 2011 > 2014 JQDA,JQDB,YUDA
FOCUS III 1.6 TDCi 115 115 - 2011 > 2015 T1DA,T1DB
FOCUS III 1.6 TDCi 95 95 - 2011 > 2015 T3DA,T3DB
FOCUS III 1.6 Ti-VCT 105 105 - 2011 > 2014 IQDA,IQDB,IQDC
FOCUS III 2 150 150 - 2013 > 2018 XQDA
FOCUS III 2.0 TDCi 115 115 - 2011 > 2014 TYDA
FOCUS III 2.0 TDCi ST 185 185 - 2014 > 2018 T8DA
KUGA I 2.0 TDCi 140 140 - 2010 > 2012 UFDA
KUGA I 2.0 TDCi 163 163 - 2010 > 2012 TXDA
KUGA II 1.6 EcoBoost SCTi 150 150 - 2013 > 2014 JQMA,JQMB
TOURNEO CONNECT II / GRAND TOURNEO CONNECT 1.0 EcoBoost 100 100 CHC 2013 > 2018 M2GA,M2GB,B3GA
TOURNEO CONNECT II / GRAND TOURNEO CONNECT 1.5 TDCi 100 100 CHC 2015 > 2018 XVGB,XXGA,XVGC,XVGA
TOURNEO CONNECT II / GRAND TOURNEO CONNECT 1.5 TDCi 75 75 CHC 2015 > 2018 XUGA
TOURNEO CONNECT II / GRAND TOURNEO CONNECT 1.6 EcoBoost 150 150 CHC 2013 > 2015 JQGA
TOURNEO CONNECT II / GRAND TOURNEO CONNECT 1.6 TDCi 75 75 CHC 2013 > 2015 UBGA
TOURNEO CONNECT II / GRAND TOURNEO CONNECT 1.6 TDCi 95 95 CHC 2013 > 2015 TZGA,TZGB
TRANSIT CONNECT II (CHC) 1.0 EcoBoost 100 100 CHC 2013 > 2018 M2GA,M2GB,B3GA
TRANSIT CONNECT II (CHC) 1.5 TDCI 100 100 CHC 2015 > 2018 XVGB,XXGA,XVGC,XVGA
TRANSIT CONNECT II (CHC) 1.5 TDCI 75 75 CHC 2015 > 2018 XUGA
TRANSIT CONNECT II (CHC) 1.6 EcoBoost 150 150 CHC 2013 > 2015 JQGA
TRANSIT CONNECT II (CHC) 1.6 TDCi 75 75 CHC 2013 > 2015 UBGA
TRANSIT CONNECT II (CHC) 1.6 TDCi 95 95 CHC 2013 > 2015 TZGA,TZGB
C-MAX 2.0,Bi-fuel CNG 145 145 - 2007 > 2010 SYDA
C-MAX II,GRAND C-MAX 2.0 TDCi 170 170 - 2015 > 2019 T8DE
FOCUS CABRIOLET 2.0 16V 145 145 - 2006 > 2010 AODA,AODB
FOCUS CABRIOLET 2.0 TDCI 90 90 - 2006 > 2010 G6DA,G6DB,G6DD
FOCUS II 1.6 16V Ti-VCT 115 115 - 2004 > 2010 HXDA,HXDB
FOCUS II 1.8 16V,1.8 Flexifuel 125 125 - 2006 > 2010 QQDB,QQDA,Q7DA
FOCUS II 2.0 16V 145 145 - 2004 > 2010 AODA,AODB
FOCUS III 1.5 TDCI 120 120 - 2014 > 2018 XWDA,XWDE,XWDB,XWDC,XWDD
FOCUS III 1.6 EcoBoost SCTi 182 182 - 2011 > 2014 JTDA,JTDB
FOCUS III 1.6 TDCi Econetic 105 105 - 2012 > 2015 NGDA,NGDB
FOCUS III 1.6 Ti- VCT Flexifuel 120 120 - 2011 > 2012 MUDA,MUDD
FOCUS III 1.6 Ti- VCT LPG 117 117 - 2012 > 2017 MUDA
FOCUS III 1.6 Ti-VCT 125 125 - 2011 > 2014 PNDA,PNDD
FOCUS III 1.6 Ti-VCT 86 86 - 2011 > 2018 XTDA,XTDB
FOCUS III 2.0 EcoBoost ST 250 250 - 2012 > 2018 R9DB,R9DC,R9DD,R9DA
FOCUS III 2.0 TDCi 140 140 - 2011 > 2014 UFDB
FOCUS III 2.0 TDCi 150 150 - 2014 > 2018 T7DA,T7DB
FOCUS III 2.0 TDCi 163 163 - 2011 > 2014 TXDB
FOCUS III 2.3 RS Turbo 349 349 - 2016 > 2018 YVDA
KUGA I 2.0 TDCi 136 136 - 2008 > 2010 G6DG,UKDA
KUGA II 1.5 EcoBoost 120 120 - 2016 > 2019 BNMA
KUGA II 1.5 EcoBoost 150 150 - 2014 > 2016 M8MA
KUGA II 1.5 EcoBoost 150 150 - 2014 > 2016 M8MA
KUGA II 1.5 EcoBoost 176 176 - 2018 > 2019
KUGA II 1.5 EcoBoost 182 182 - 2014 > 2018 M9MA
KUGA II 1.5 TDCI 120 120 - 2016 > 2019 XWMB,XWMC
KUGA II 1.6 EcoBoost SCTi 182 182 - 2013 > 2014 JTMA
KUGA II 2.0 EcoBoost 242 242 - 2017 > 2018 R9MA
KUGA II 2.0 TDCI 120 120 - 2014 > 2019 XRMA,XRMB
KUGA II 2.0 TDCI 140 140 - 2013 > 2014 UFMA
KUGA II 2.0 TDCI 150 150 - 2014 > 2019 T7MA,T7MB
KUGA II 2.0 TDCI 163 163 - 2013 > 2014 TXMA,TXDA
KUGA II 2.0 TDCI 180 180 - 2014 > 2016 T8MA,T8MB
TOURNEO CONNECT II / GRAND TOURNEO CONNECT 1.5 TDCi 120 120 CHC 2015 > 2018 XWGA,XWGB,XWGC
TOURNEO CONNECT II / GRAND TOURNEO CONNECT 1.6 TDCi 115 115 CHC 2013 > 2015 T1GA
TRANSIT CONNECT II (CHC) 1.5 TDCI 120 120 CHC 2015 > 2018 XWGA,XWGB,XWGC
TRANSIT CONNECT II (CHC) 1.6 TDCi 115 115 CHC 2013 > 2015 T1GA
FOCUS II 1.4 16V 80 80 - 2004 > 2010 ASDA,ASDB
FOCUS II 1.6 16V 100 100 - 2004 > 2010 HWDA,HWDB,SHDA,SHDB,SHDC
FOCUS II 1.6 TDCi 109 109 - 2004 > 2010 G8DA,G8DB,G8DD,G8DE,G8DF
FOCUS II 1.8 TDCi 115 115 - 2005 > 2006 KKDA,KKDB
FOCUS II 2.0 TDCi 136 136 - 2004 > 2010 G6DA,G6DB,G6DD
FOCUS II 2.5 RS 500 350 350 - 2010 JZDA
KUGA II 2.0 EcoBoost 230 230 - 2019
MAZDA
Model HP Chassis Year Engine
5 (CW) 1.6 CD 116 116 CW 2010 > 2015 Y650,Y655,Y6Y1
3 (BL) 1.6 CD 109 109 BL 2008 > 2010 Y650,Y655
3 (BL) 1.6 MZ-CD 115 115 BL 2010 > 2013 Y650,Y655
VOLVO
Model HP Chassis Year Engine
C 30 2.0 / 2.0 Flexifuel 145 145 - 2007 > 2012 B 4204 S3 / B 4204 S4
C 70 II 2.0 Diesel 136 136 - 2008 > 2009 D 4204 T
S 40 II 2 145 145 - 2006 > 2012 B 4204 S3
V 40 II / Cross Country 1.6 D2 115 115 - 2012 > 2015 D4162 T
V 40 II / Cross Country 1.6 T2 120 120 - 2013 > 2015 B4164 T4
V 40 II / Cross Country 1.6 T3 150 150 - 2012 > 2015 B4164 T3
C 30 1.6 D2 114 114 - 2010 > 2012 D 4162 T
S 40 II 1.6 100 100 - 2004 > 2010 B 4164 S3
S 40 II 1.6 D2 114 114 - 2010 > 2012 D 4162 T
S 40 II 1.8 / 1.8 Flexifuel 125 125 - 2004 > 2009 B 4184 S11/ S8
V 40 II / Cross Country 1.6 T4 180 180 - 2012 > 2015 B4164 T
V 50 1.6 100 100 - 2006 > 2010 B 4164 S3
V 50 1.6 D2 114 114 - 2010 > 2012 D 4162 T
C 30 1.6 100 100 - 2006 > 2010 B 4164 S3
C 30 1.6 Diesel 109 109 - 2006 > 2010 D 4164 T
C 30 1.8 / 1.8 Flexifuel 125 125 - 2006 > 2009 B 4184 S11/ S8
C 30 2.0 Diesel 136 136 - 2006 > 2010 D 4204 T
S 40 II 1.6 Diesel 109 109 - 2004 > 2010 D 4164 T
S 40 II 2.0 Diesel 136 136 - 2004 > 2010 D 4204 T
V 50 1.6 Diesel 109 109 - 2004 > 2010 D 4164 T
V 50 1.8 / 1.8 Flexifuel 125 125 - 2004 > 2009 B 4184 S11 / S8
V 50 2.0 / 2.0 Flexifuel 145 145 - 2006 > 2012 B 4204 S3 / B 4204 S4
V 50 2.0 Diesel 136 136 - 2004 > 2010 D 4204 T

Follow us