Car Filters
|
Bike Filters

FB109/03

Technical features

Panel
Outside Width/Base Inner Diameter (mm)
180
Outside Length/Base Outside Diameter (mm)
249
Filter Material
Oiled Cotton Gauze
Washable
Yes
Warranty
2 Years Limited
EAN
8032872862075
Product Box Width (mm)
228
Product Box Length (mm)
298
Product Box Height (mm)
34
Gross Weight (Kg)
0.52
Package Quantity
1
Package Contents
1 Air Filter
FIAT GROUP 60561931
FIAT GROUP 60595381
FIAT GROUP 60809275
FIAT GROUP 60811664
FIAT GROUP 608116641
FIAT GROUP 71736139
FIAT GROUP 77660421
FIAT GROUP 7786042
FIAT GROUP 7786165

The panel air filter is commonly referred to as "replacement air filter". It is installed in the vehicle's original airbox to replace the OEM air filter. It is made of highly performing materials that allow an increased air flow combined with a more efficient filtration, guaranteeing containment of all impurities from as small as 7 microns (compared to OEM's 10 microns).

BMC air filters are produced using a "Full Moulding" system that enables the characteristic red filter to be realized from a single mould with no welded joints thus avoiding easy breakage. The rubber used in BMC air filtering systems has a long life, is very durable and has optimum adhesion characteristics to all shapes of airboxes.

BMC filters are made of a multi-layered cotton gauze soaked with low viscosity oil covered with an epoxy coated alloy mesh to ensure protection from petrol fumes and oxidization due to air humidity.

All BMC air filters are pre-oiled, and they can be washed and regenerated by using the appropriate BMC regeneration kit.

For any other info, please see the FAQ page.

Compatibility
Compatibility
ALFA ROMEO
Model HP Chassis Year Engine
155 1.9 TD 90 90 - 1993 > 1997
155 1.7 TS 113 113 - 1993 > 1996 AR67103
155 1.7 TS 115 115 A4D, A4H 1993 > 1996 AR67105
155 1.8 TS 105 105 167 1992 > 1997 AR67402
155 1.8 TS 129 129 167 1992 > 1993 AR67103
155 1.8 TS Sport 127 127 A4A,C,E 1992 > 1996 AR67102
155 2.0 16V Turbo Q4 186 186 A2B,C,E 1992 > 1996 AR67203
155 2.0 16V Turbo Q4 190 190 - 1992 > 1996 AR67203
155 2.0 TS 144 144 167.A2 1992 > 1993 AR67201
155 2.0 TS 16V 141 141 167.A2 1992 > 1995 AR67202
155 2.5 TD 125 125 167.A1A 1993 > 1997 VM07B
155 2.5 V6 163 163 167.A1C, 167.A1E 1992 > 1996
155 2.5 V6 165 165 167.A1 1992 > 1996 AR67301
SPIDER (916S) 2.0 V6 Turbo 200 200 916S 1998 > 2000 AR16202
INNOCENTI
Model HP Chassis Year Engine
ELBA 1.4 i.e 67 67 146EN/EQ 1994 > 1996 146 C5/D5.000
ELBA 1.6 i.e 75 75 146EO/ER 1994 > 1996 146 C6/D6.000
MILLE 1.0 i 48 48 - 1994 > 1997
MILLE 1.4 i Clip 69 69 - 1995 > 1997

Follow us